Our retired dogs

INTCH(U) DKCH KLBCH DKRLCH DKLPCH UHP AG1 SP1 BPB DKJUBV´07 KBHV´07 DKK BW-2012 DKK BW-2013 SBH BW-2012

O’SHAYA BERGERAC DE HU (Groenendael)

Neutered september 2015 due to pyometra

PEDIGREE:

Rival de la Fureur du Crepuscule LOF 045864/04661 HD A If du Crepuscule des Loups LOF 1BBGR 040330/03798 HD A Carey de Bois du Tot LOF 1BBTER 026090/0410 HD A
Fidgi du Castel d’Argence LOF 1BBGR 036942/04318 HD A
Newty de la Fureur de Crepuscule LOF 1BBGR 043436/05240 Gylson de la Fureur du Crepuscule LOF 1BBGR 038454/03497 HD TC
Flicka du Bois du Tot LOF 1BBTER 030392/05029
Canadian Ch. Bergerac Flört Met.Gr.1543/01 HD A Milan de la Closerie de Yenda LOF 042935/04211 HD A Jirian du Mas de la Galandie LOF BBGR 041289/03917 HD A
Hestia-Belle de la Closerie de Yenda LOF 1BBGR 039452/04490 HD A
Bergerac Ursula Met. Gr. 1250/99 HD A Quartz L.O.S.H. 687172 HD TC
Bergerac Gitty Met. Gr. 688/96 HD A

RESULTATER/RESULTS

DATE SHOW JUDGEMENT
DKK RACEVINDER 2013 – BREEDWINNER 2013
18.08.2013 Bornholm int CK,  EXC1, CK, BIK1, CACIB, BOB
17.08.2013 Bornholm int CK,  EXC1, CK, BIK1, CACIB, BOB
15.06.13 DKK Vejen CK EXC1, BIK2, RES CACIB
05.05.13  DKK Roskilde CK, EXC1, CK, BIK3
04.05.13 DKK Roskilde CK EXC1, CK, BOS
27.04.13 SBH Fyn CK, EXC1, CK, BIK2
20.02.13 DKK Fredericia CK EXC1, CK, BIK, BOB, CACIB
DKK RACEVINDER 2012 – BREEDWINNER 2012
17.11.12 SBH Christmas Show CK EXC1, CK, BIK, BOB, BIS3
03.11.12 DKK Herning VK EXC4
12.08.12 SBH TRÆF VK, EXC2, CK
11.08.12 SBH TRÆF VK, EXC2
17.06.12 DKK Ballerup VK, EXC1, CK, BTK4. Best Veteran
16.06.12 DKK Ballerup VK EXC1, CK, BTK, BOB/BIR, Best Veteran
06.05.12 DKK Roskilde VK EXC1, CK, BIK, BIR/BOB, Selected for Crufts
21.04.12 SBH Fyn VK EXC1, CK, BIK, BIR, BIS3
15.07.11 INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION (U) – INTCH (U)
15.07.11 Tvååker, Sverige CK EXC1, BTK, CACIB, BIR/BOB
18.06.11 DKK Valby CK VG
04.06.11 Neumünster, Tyskland CK V1, Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH, CACIB og CAC, BOS/BIM
30.04.11 KLBCH – CLUBCHAMPION
30.04.11 SBH Stigs Bjergby CK EXC1, CK, CLUBCAC, BIK2
20.11.10 SBH Christmas Show Silkeborg CK EXC1, 1BK, BIR/BOB, CLUBCERT, BIS2
24.06.10 World Dog Show Denmark Herning CK EXC 4
31.05.09 Hemsedal Norge AK VG 4
30.05.09 Hemsedal Norge AK EXC 3
25.04.09 SBH (kreds 8) CK EXC 2
18.10.08 Unoff. show Kreds 8 CK Exc.1, 2BT
20.09.08 DKK Ballerup CK Exc.1, BOS, CACIB
28.06.08 DKK Brøndby CK Exc 1, 3BT
03.05.08 DKK Hillerød CK Exc. 1, 2BT, Res. CACIB
21.03.08 DKK Næstved CK Exc. 1, 2BT
03.11.07 DKK Herning 1CK 2CKK. CK, 4BTK
16.09.07 DKK Brøndby BOB/BIR, CACIB, KØBENHAVNSVINDER 2007
18.08.07 SBH kreds 3 (unoff) 1 ÅK  2ÅKK
12.08.07 DKK Vejen BOB/BIR, CACIB, JUBILÆUMSVINDER DKK 110 ÅR
11.08.07 DKK Vejen 1CK, 2BTK, CK, Res. CACIB
17.06.07 DKK BALLERUP BOB/BIR CACIB
21.04.07 SBH kreds 8 (unoff.) BEST BELGIAN SHEPHERD, BIS 2
19.08.06 SBH Kreds 3 (unoff) BOS/BIM
25.06.06 SBH CLUBCERT (Championclass)
24.06.06 SBH CLUBCERT (Championclass)
06.05.06 DANISH SHOW CHAMPION
06.05.06 DKK HILLERØD 1 ÅK, CK, CAC, CACIB, BOS
29.04.06 SHOW (UNOFF) BEST BELGIAN SHEPHERD
25.03.06 SBH 1MK, CK, 2. best bitch
2005 BEST BELGIAN SHEPHERD IN OPPOSITE SEX 2005 IN SBH
19.11.05 SBH BOB BIS CAC
18.09.05 DKK Brøndby 1 MK 3MKK
21.08.05 DANISH SPECIALTY 1UK UKK CK 2V
20.08.05 DANISH SPECIALTY 1UK UKK CK 3V
13.08.05 DKK Odense BOB CAC CACIB
12.06.05 DKK HILLERØD 1UK UKK SL
01.05.05 DKK BALLERUP BOB CAC
23.04.05 SBH Kreds 8 (unoff.) BEST BELGIAN SHEPHERD, BIS 2
19.03.05 SBH BOB AND BIS CAC
20.11.04 SBH BIS PUPPY
25.07.04 DANISH SPECIALTY BIS BABY
24.07.04 DANISH SPECIALTY BIS BABY

 

SP1 SP1 SP1 SP2 SP2 SP2 SP3 SP3 SP3
31.08.08 31.08.08 22.08.09
AGILITY  DKK
AG1 AG1 AG1 AG2 AG2 AG2 AG3 AG3 AG3
21.12.09 22.08.09 11.10.09

 

RALLY B RALLY B RALLY B RALLY Ø RALLY Ø RALLY Ø RALLY E RALLY E RALLY E
RALLY DKK 12.09.09 26.09.08 18.10.09 24.10.09 24.10.09 24.10.09 25.10.09 14.11.09 13.12.09
RBM RVM DANISH RALLY CHAMPION – DKRLCH

 

LP1 LP2 LP3
LP DKK (Obedience) 30.07.05 11.06.06 1.08.10 21.08.10 26.09.10
Danish Obedience Champion – DKLPCH

 

DATE TEST RESULT
02.04.11 UHP (Endurance test) Passed UHP again – the day before turning 7 years old.
24.10.10 UHP (Endurance test) Passed UHP
16.10.10 Beg. B (BPB) 70/100 passed
26.09.10 LP3 (P. Bergsø) 1. winner, 1, price (238/280) – DKLPCH TODAY
25.09.10 LP3 (P. Bergsø) 2nd winner, 2nd price (226,5/280/
05.09.10 LP3 (B Christensen) 2nd price (214/280/
29.08.10 DM in Rally-B (Kuhfeld/Johnsen) No. 2. (average 98/100 points)
22.08.10 LP3 (HO Pedersen) 3. price, 2. winner (183,5/280 – chose to stop).
21.08.10 LP3 (HO Pedersen) 1.price, 2. winner (232/280)
08.08.10 LP3 Lyderslev (Erl. Olsen) (152,5/280 points)
01.08.10 LP3 Bøsøre (Erh. Jørgensen) 1. price, 1. winner (239/280 points)
10.07.10 LP3 Lyngby (Laila Lysdal) 2.nd price, (214/280 points)
20.03.10 DKK Rally-C Stigs Bjergby Passed
20.12.09 DKK Rally-C Svinninge 76/100 – passed
13.12.09 DKK Rally Ribe 1. winner 98/100 – now DKRLCH
14.11.09 DKK Rally Albertslund 95/100 4.winner
31.10.09 DKK AG Vallensbæk No placements.
25.10.09 DKK Rally-E Køge 100/100 – 3.winner, 1.cert.
24.10.09 DKK Rally-Ø SBH 1 100/100 – 1.winner
18.10.09 DKK Rally-b Fensmark 4. winner 97/100
11.10.09 DKK AG Hornbæk Last stick for AG1, 5 place and a 6. place in AG2
26.09.09 DKK Rally-B SBH 3 1. winner 99/100
12.09.09 DKK Rally-B DCH Mørkøv 96/100
22.08.09 DKKK AG Tjæreby 3.winner i SP1 and AG1, 5.winner in SP2
16.05.09 DGI Rally-B (Unoff.) 2.winner (95/100) – passed
09.05.09 DKK AG Havdrup 37. in open class jump (99 participants)
21.12.08 DKK AG Ølstykke First stick in AG1
18.10.08 LP3 3. price (185 point/280)
27.09.08 DKK AG & JUMP competition class 1 (Roskilde) no.10 as best result
31.08.08 DKK AG & JUMP Competition class 1 (Tjæreby) Winner of the JUMP Class (morning) & no. 3 in the JUMP Class in the evening. FIRST TWO STICKS IN SP1
02.08.08 AG/JUMP BEGINNER (SBH) 5. (as the best result of 4 rounds)
21.06.08 AG Beginners Class (DGI Høve) Dis.
21.06.08 Jump Beginners Class (DGI Høve) 1.
17.05.08 AG Beginners Class (DGI Ringsted) 2.
17.05.08 Jump Beginners Class (DGI Ringsted) Dis.
11.06.06 LP2 1.Price 2.Winner(199,5/220)
03.06.06 LP2 3.Price (159/220)
09.04.06 LP2 Unofficial 1.price, 2.winner (184,5/220)
20.11.05 LP2 Unofficial 1. price, 1.winner, (203/220)
30.07.05 LP1 (Køge) 1.price, 1.winner, (165/180)
26.06.05 LP1 (Lyngby) 2. price (149,5/180)
19.06.05 Shepherd instinct test Excellent – se test
19.04.05 Shepherd instinct test Excellent
17.04.05 LP1 (obedience) unofficial 1. price 168/180
18.12.04 Puppy obedience kreds 3 1. Winner (129/135)
28.11.04 Beginners Test in Greve 3. price (129,5/180)

 

DATE HEALTH HELBRED
02.04.12 21,3 kg 21,3 kg
07.02.12 Heat Løbetid
26.12.11 24.1 kg 24,1 kg
23.10.11 25,5 kg 25,5 kg
02.02.10 Heat Løbetid
13.01.10 22,5 kg 22,5 kg
14.04.09 Heat Løbetid
03.04.06 Size: 58 cm Størrelse 58 cm
08.11.05 CERT – Eyes Tested Clear Øjenlysning – Fri status – Certifikat
21.05.05 Mental Description – excellent result Mental-test – flot resultat
13.04.05 ED 0 AD 0
13.04.05 HD A HD A
13.04.05 X-ray of the lower back – perfect Røntgen af nedre ryg – perfekt
01.09.04 Complete scissor bite Komplet saksebid